Sitio Paulo Coladino, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Paulo Coladino

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.6387 Longitude -49.7556 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 38' 19S Long (DMS) 49° 45' 20W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4132

Weather Charts


Sitio Paulo Coladino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Paulo Coladino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Paulo Coladino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guabiroba (0.8 nm)
Sitio Joao Lazinho (0.9 nm)
Sitio Joao M. Rodrigues (0.9 nm)
Sitio Eugenio Caetano (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sao Joaquim (1.0 nm)
Sitio Domingos Iza (1.2 nm)
Sitio Joao Coladino (1.2 nm)
Sitio Joaquim Tazico (1.4 nm)
Sitio Otavio Canuti (1.4 nm)
Sitio Joao Celestino (1.4 nm)
Sitio Francisco Cota (0.5 nm)
Sitio Joaquim Gordo (0.9 nm)
Sitio Maura Ferrachiole (1.0 nm)
Sitio Jose F. Gordo (1.4 nm)
Sitio Sebastiao Vieira (1.4 nm)
Sitio Artur Galdino (1.4 nm)
Sitio Jose Reis (0.3 nm)
Fazenda Sao Francisco (0.6 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR996 Small SIQUEIRA CAMPOS 3 nm W 236
SSQC Small Siqueira Campos Airport Siqueira Campos 3 nm W 236
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 39 nm N 335
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 77 nm W 283 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 87 nm N 353 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SW Siqueira Campos, Paraná
8.3 nm NE Salto do Itararé
9.5 nm W Quatiguá
11.7 nm NW Joaquim Távora
12.9 nm S Wenceslau Braz, Paraná
13.9 nm N Carlópolis
13.9 nm SW Tomazina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:01 2016