Sitio Jose Reis, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio José Reis

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.6430 Longitude -49.7557 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 38' 35S Long (DMS) 49° 45' 21W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4623

Weather Charts


Sitio Jose Reis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Jose Reis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Jose Reis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Joao Lazinho (0.8 nm)
Guabiroba (0.9 nm)
Sitio Eugenio Caetano (0.9 nm)
Sitio Joao M. Rodrigues (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sao Joaquim (1.1 nm)
Sitio Domingos Iza (1.2 nm)
Sitio Joaquim Tazico (1.3 nm)
Sitio Joao Coladino (1.4 nm)
Sitio Otavio Canuti (1.5 nm)
Sitio Paulo Coladino (0.3 nm)
Sitio Francisco Cota (0.8 nm)
Sitio Joaquim Gordo (1.1 nm)
Sitio Maura Ferrachiole (1.2 nm)
Sitio Joao Celestino (1.6 nm)
Sitio Jose F. Gordo (1.6 nm)
Fazenda Sao Francisco (0.4 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (0.9 nm)
Agua Fria (1.5 nm)
Sitio Jovino Maciel (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR996 Small SIQUEIRA CAMPOS 3 nm W 240
SSQC Small Siqueira Campos Airport Siqueira Campos 3 nm W 240
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 39 nm N 335
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 77 nm W 283 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 87 nm N 353 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Siqueira Campos, Paraná
8.4 nm NE Salto do Itararé
9.5 nm W Quatiguá
11.9 nm NW Joaquim Távora
12.7 nm S Wenceslau Braz, Paraná
14.2 nm N Carlópolis
13.8 nm SW Tomazina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:23:32 2016