Sitio Sao Jose, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio São José

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.6588 Longitude -49.7549 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 39' 32S Long (DMS) 49° 45' 18W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5546

Weather Charts


Sitio Sao Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agua Fria (0.8 nm)
Sitio Joao Lazinho (1.1 nm)
Sitio Eugenio Caetano (1.1 nm)
Sitio Sao Pedro (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Sao Francisco (0.6 nm)
Sitio Jose Reis (0.9 nm)
Sitio Paulo Coladino (1.2 nm)
Guabiroba (1.6 nm)
Sitio Joao M. Rodrigues (1.6 nm)
Sitio Francisco Cota (1.7 nm)
Sitio Jovino Maciel (0.7 nm)
Sitio Helio Velasques (0.8 nm)
Sitio Atilio Pinheiro (0.8 nm)
Sitio Antonio Elias (1.0 nm)
Sitio Pedro de Abreu (1.1 nm)
Sitio Eugenio Bassane (1.1 nm)
Sitio Joaquim R. de Freitas (1.3 nm)
Sitio Pedro B. Ribeiro (1.3 nm)
Freitas (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR996 Small SIQUEIRA CAMPOS 3 nm W 254
SSQC Small Siqueira Campos Airport Siqueira Campos 3 nm W 254
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 40 nm N 335
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 78 nm W 284 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 88 nm N 353 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW Siqueira Campos, Paraná
8.8 nm NE Salto do Itararé
10.0 nm NW Quatiguá
11.7 nm S Wenceslau Braz, Paraná
12.7 nm NW Joaquim Távora
13.3 nm SW Tomazina
14.7 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 19th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:06 2016