Sitio Jose F. Gordo, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio José F. Gordo

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.6157 Longitude -49.7590 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 36' 57S Long (DMS) 49° 45' 32W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3529

Weather Charts


Sitio Jose F. Gordo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Jose F. Gordo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Jose F. Gordo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Antonio Ferreira (0.6 nm)
Sitio Pedro Garanhane (0.7 nm)
Sitio Artur Galdino (0.9 nm)
Sitio Jose Isaias (1.0 nm)
Garanhane (1.0 nm)
Sitio Joao Celestino (1.0 nm)
Sitio Otavio Canuti (1.1 nm)
Sitio Joao Coladino (1.3 nm)
Alecrim (1.2 nm)
Sitio Jose de Carvalho (1.3 nm)
Sitio Oswaldo Ferreira (0.9 nm)
Sitio Sebastiao V. Neto (1.0 nm)
Sitio Antonio Decor (1.3 nm)
Sitio Sebastiao Vieira (0.4 nm) Sitio Maura Ferrachiole (0.5 nm)
Sitio Joaquim Gordo (0.8 nm)
Sitio Francisco Cota (1.0 nm)
Guabiroba (1.3 nm)
Sitio Paulo Coladino (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR996 Small SIQUEIRA CAMPOS 4 nm S 221
SSQC Small Siqueira Campos Airport Siqueira Campos 4 nm S 221
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 38 nm N 334
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 77 nm W 282 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 85 nm N 353 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Siqueira Campos, Paraná
8.1 nm E Salto do Itararé
8.9 nm W Quatiguá
10.7 nm NW Joaquim Távora
12.6 nm N Carlópolis
14.2 nm S Wenceslau Braz, Paraná
14.6 nm SW Tomazina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:50 2016