Sitio Sebastiao V. Neto, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Sebastião V. Neto

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.5996 Longitude -49.7527 Altitude (feet) 2007
Lat (DMS) 23° 35' 59S Long (DMS) 49° 45' 10W Altitude (meters) 611
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3308

Weather Charts


Sitio Sebastiao V. Neto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sebastiao V. Neto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sebastiao V. Neto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Oswaldo Ferreira (0.9 nm)
Sitio Pedro Garanhane (1.2 nm)
Sitio Antonio Decor (1.3 nm)
Sitio Jose Isaias (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Seis Fontes (1.5 nm)
Sitio Helena Batista (1.7 nm)
Garanhane (1.7 nm)
Sitio Jose de Carvalho (1.7 nm)
Sitio Bela Vista (1.7 nm)
Fazenda Borborema (1.2 nm)
Sitio Pedro Frandine (1.4 nm)
Boqueirao (1.6 nm)
Sitio Jose Teodoro (1.6 nm)
Sitio Sebastiao Vieira (0.9 nm)
Sitio Jose F. Gordo (1.0 nm)
Sitio Maura Ferrachiole (1.4 nm)
Sitio Antonio Ferreira (1.4 nm)
Sitio Artur Galdino (1.7 nm)
Sitio Joaquim Gordo (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR996 Small SIQUEIRA CAMPOS 5 nm S 217
SSQC Small Siqueira Campos Airport Siqueira Campos 5 nm S 217
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 37 nm N 333
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 77 nm W 281 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 84 nm N 353 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SW Siqueira Campos, Paraná
7.5 nm E Salto do Itararé
9.1 nm W Quatiguá
10.3 nm NW Joaquim Távora
11.6 nm N Carlópolis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:34 2016