Sitio Pedro Frandine, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Pedro Frandine

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.5755 Longitude -49.7514 Altitude (feet) 2011
Lat (DMS) 23° 34' 32S Long (DMS) 49° 45' 5W Altitude (meters) 612
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3191

Weather Charts


Sitio Pedro Frandine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Pedro Frandine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Pedro Frandine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sitio Jose Teodoro
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boqueirao (0.6 nm)
Fazenda Borborema (1.1 nm)
Sitio Jose C. Moriera (1.5 nm)
Sitio Bela Vista (1.6 nm)
Esperanca (1.6 nm)
Fazenda Seis Fontes (1.7 nm)
Sitio Sao Carlos (1.6 nm)
Sitio Jose Calil (1.7 nm)
Sitio Helena Batista (1.8 nm)
Sitio Bocaina (0.6 nm)
Sitio Jose Lazaro (1.6 nm)
Sitio Joaquim do Prado (1.9 nm)
Sitio Jose R. Ferraz (2.0 nm)
Sitio Jose D. Palmas (2.2 nm)
Sitio Dois Irmaos (2.1 nm)
Sitio Sebastiao V. Neto (1.4 nm)
Sitio Oswaldo Ferreira (2.0 nm)
Sitio Antonio Decor (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR996 Small SIQUEIRA CAMPOS 6 nm S 210
SSQC Small Siqueira Campos Airport Siqueira Campos 6 nm S 210
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 36 nm N 332
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 83 nm N 353 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 77 nm W 280 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm E Salto do Itararé
8.2 nm SW Siqueira Campos, Paraná
9.1 nm W Quatiguá
9.6 nm NW Joaquim Távora
10.2 nm N Carlópolis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:46 2016