Sitio Fazendinha, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Fazendinha

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.1260 Longitude -50.1903 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 34S Long (DMS) 50° 11' 25W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2871

Weather Charts


Sitio Fazendinha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Fazendinha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Fazendinha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sitio Sao Sebastiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Alvorada (0.4 nm)
Sitio Taquaral (0.9 nm)
Sitio Santa Edna (1.2 nm)
Fazenda Marcos Antonio de Oliveira (0.6 nm)
Barra do Jacare (0.8 nm)
Sitio Sao Roque (0.8 nm)
Sitio Santa Rita (1.1 nm)
Sitio Agua do Barreiro (1.3 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (0.5 nm)
Agua do Paris (0.8 nm)
Sitio Jose de Freitas (0.9 nm)
Sitio Bela Vista (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Theolandia (1.1 nm)
Frutal (0.5 nm)
Sitio Bom Conselho (0.7 nm)
Sitio Jose Augusto (1.0 nm)
Sitio Pedro Cardoso (1.1 nm)
Sitio Jose Polo (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR873 Small ANDIRA 6 nm N 340
SSAN Small Andirá Airport Andirá 6 nm N 340
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 8 nm E 55
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 53 nm W 256 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 57 nm N 14 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Barra do Jacaré
5.0 nm NW Andirá
8.0 nm NE Cambará
9.8 nm SE Santo Antônio da Platina
9.8 nm W Bandeirantes, Paraná
12.9 nm SW Abatiá
12.4 nm E Jacarezinho, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:43 2016