Sitio Sao Roque, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio São Roque

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.1121 Longitude -50.1918 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 23° 6' 44S Long (DMS) 50° 11' 30W Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5262

Weather Charts


Sitio Sao Roque Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Roque Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Roque Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Taquaral (0.7 nm)
Sitio Jose Zara (1.0 nm)
Taquaral (1.1 nm)
Sitio Santa Edna (1.1 nm)
Sitio Santa Ines (1.2 nm)
Sitio Santa Rita (0.2 nm)
Agua-Branca (0.6 nm)
Sitio Sao Manuel (1.0 nm)
Sitio Agua-Branca (1.0 nm)
Sitio Claudete (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sao Pedro (1.2 nm)
Barra do Jacare (0.5 nm)
Sitio Agua do Barreiro (0.7 nm)
Agua do Paris (1.2 nm)
Fazenda Marcos Antonio de Oliveira (0.3 nm)
Sitio Sao Sebastiao (0.7 nm)
Sitio Fazendinha (0.8 nm)
Sitio Alvorada (1.1 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR873 Small ANDIRA 5 nm N 338
SSAN Small Andirá Airport Andirá 5 nm N 338
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 8 nm E 60
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 56 nm N 15 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 53 nm W 255 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Barra do Jacaré
4.2 nm NW Andirá
7.6 nm NE Cambará
9.7 nm W Bandeirantes, Paraná
10.6 nm SE Santo Antônio da Platina
12.6 nm E Jacarezinho, Paraná
13.6 nm SW Abatiá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:45 2016