Sitio Alvorada, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Alvorada

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.1299 Longitude -50.1957 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 48S Long (DMS) 50° 11' 45W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3422

Weather Charts


Sitio Alvorada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Alvorada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Alvorada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Santa Edna (1.1 nm)
Sitio Kioshi Takano (1.2 nm)
Sitio Sao Sebastiao (0.6 nm)
Fazenda Marcos Antonio de Oliveira (0.8 nm)
Sitio Taquaral (0.9 nm)
Sitio Sao Roque (1.1 nm)
Barra do Jacare (1.1 nm)
Taquaral (1.2 nm)
Sitio Santa Rita (1.3 nm)
Sitio Fazendinha (0.4 nm)
Sitio Bom Conselho (0.7 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (0.7 nm)
Sitio Jose de Freitas (1.0 nm)
Sitio Jose Augusto (1.1 nm)
Agua do Paris (1.1 nm)
Frutal (0.3 nm)
Sitio Jose Polo (0.9 nm)
Sitio Pedro Cardoso (1.1 nm)
Sitio Agua do Cerne (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR873 Small ANDIRA 6 nm N 344
SSAN Small Andirá Airport Andirá 6 nm N 344
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 9 nm E 55
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 52 nm W 256 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 57 nm N 15 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Barra do Jacaré
5.1 nm N Andirá
8.4 nm NE Cambará
9.8 nm SE Santo Antônio da Platina
9.6 nm W Bandeirantes, Paraná
12.6 nm SW Abatiá
12.6 nm E Jacarezinho, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:49 2016