Sitio Jose Augusto, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio José Augusto

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.1388 Longitude -50.1788 Altitude (feet) 1689
Lat (DMS) 23° 8' 20S Long (DMS) 50° 10' 44W Altitude (meters) 514
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2517

Weather Charts


Sitio Jose Augusto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Jose Augusto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Jose Augusto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sitio Jose de Freitas
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Bom Conselho (0.4 nm)
Frutal (0.9 nm)
Sitio Alvorada (1.1 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (0.5 nm)
Sitio Bela Vista (0.7 nm)
Agua do Paris (0.8 nm)
Sitio Fazendinha (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sao Sebastiao (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Theolandia (0.2 nm) Sitio Agua da Areia (0.3 nm)
Sitio Pedro Cardoso (0.4 nm)
Sitio Ivo Bonacim (0.4 nm)
Sitio Riocokismi Watana (0.5 nm)
Sitio Manoel Rodrigues (0.5 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (0.8 nm)
Sitio Sao Pedro (0.9 nm)
Sitio Guafeu (1.0 nm)
Sitio Dante Malavisi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR873 Small ANDIRA 7 nm N 338
SSAN Small Andirá Airport Andirá 7 nm N 338
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 8 nm E 49
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 53 nm W 257 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 58 nm N 13 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Barra do Jacaré
6.0 nm NW Andirá
8.0 nm NE Cambará
8.8 nm SE Santo Antônio da Platina
10.6 nm W Bandeirantes, Paraná
11.6 nm E Jacarezinho, Paraná
12.6 nm SW Abatiá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:30 2016