Sao Sebastiao da Bela Vista, Brazil Page

Other names: São Sebastião da Bela Vista

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -26.0667 Longitude -53.3667 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 0S Long (DMS) 53° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2064

Weather Charts


Sao Sebastiao da Bela Vista Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Sebastiao da Bela Vista Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Sebastiao da Bela Vista Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Braz (7.5 nm)
Linha Sarandi (8.1 nm)
Linha Gaucha (8.6 nm)
Quinze de Novembro (9.2 nm)
Sede Uniao (9.2 nm)
Nova Esperanca (9.7 nm)
Nova Riqueza (10.0 nm)
Presidente Dutra (10.7 nm)
Bom Retiro (11.1 nm)
Boa Vista do Capanema (12.0 nm)
Coqueiro (12.4 nm)
Vista Alegre (12.2 nm)
Ampere (10.5 nm) Altaneira (8.1 nm) Salgado Filho (6.0 nm)
Siqueira Belo (10.5 nm)
Conceicao (11.1 nm)
Tateto (11.0 nm)
Passo Liso (12.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1031 Small REALEZA 17 nm N 333
SSRE Small Realeza Airport Realeza 17 nm N 333
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 64 nm N 353 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SSHS Heli Helisul IV Heliport Foz Do Iguaçu 61 nm W 295
SARI IGR Medium CATARATAS DEL IGUAZU Iguazu 62 nm W 288 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE Manfrinópolis
6.2 nm S Salgado Filho
6.6 nm W Pinhal de São Bento
11.1 nm NE Nova Esperança do Sudoeste
11.9 nm S Flor da Serra do Sul
13.3 nm NE Enéas Marques
14.5 nm SW Bom Jesus do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:04 2016