Linha Gaucha, Brazil Page

Other names: Linha Gaúcha

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -26.1253 Longitude -53.5128 Altitude (feet) 1902
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 31S Long (DMS) 53° 30' 46W Altitude (meters) 579
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2178

Weather Charts


Linha Gaucha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linha Gaucha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linha Gaucha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nova Esperanca (2.0 nm)
Bom Retiro (3.0 nm)
Boa Vista do Capanema (3.4 nm)
Presidente Dutra (3.8 nm)
Cavagnoli (3.8 nm)
Boa Esperanca (4.7 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (5.4 nm)
Nossa Senhora de Fatima (5.9 nm)
Sao Braz (2.0 nm)
Nova Riqueza (4.6 nm)
Linha Sarandi (5.3 nm)
Sede Uniao (5.3 nm)
Quinze de Novembro (2.0 nm)
Coqueiro (4.0 nm)
Sao Pedro (5.6 nm)
Alegria (5.7 nm)
Siqueira Belo (6.0 nm)
Vista Alegre (6.1 nm)
Passo Liso (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1266 Small DIONISIO CERQUEIRA 11 nm S 213
SSDC Small Dionísio Cerqueira Airport Dionísio Cerqueira 12 nm S 211
SSHS Heli Helisul IV Heliport Foz Do Iguaçu 56 nm W 302
SARI IGR Medium CATARATAS DEL IGUAZU Iguazu 56 nm W 294 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
SBFI IGU Medium CATARATAS INTL Foz Do Iguacu 61 nm W 300 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Pinhal de São Bento
6.1 nm SW Bom Jesus do Sul
8.6 nm E Salgado Filho
9.8 nm SW Bernardo de Irigoyen Airport
9.8 nm SW List of airports in Argentina
9.9 nm SW Dionísio Cerqueira
9.5 nm W List of extreme points of Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:04 2016