Sao Braz, Brazil Page

Other names: São Braz

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -26.0936 Longitude -53.5028 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 26° 5' 37S Long (DMS) 53° 30' 10W Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1810

Weather Charts


Sao Braz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Braz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Braz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nova Esperanca (2.2 nm)
Nova Riqueza (3.5 nm)
Presidente Dutra (3.4 nm)
Bom Retiro (3.6 nm)
Boa Vista do Capanema (4.6 nm)
Cavagnoli (5.2 nm)
Boa Esperanca (6.3 nm)
Santa Isabel (6.5 nm)
Jaboti (7.0 nm)
Alto Alegre (7.2 nm)
Linha Sarandi (3.4 nm)
Sede Uniao (3.7 nm)
Vista Alegre (6.4 nm)
Linha Gaucha (2.0 nm)
Quinze de Novembro (3.8 nm)
Coqueiro (5.8 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (7.2 nm)
Sao Pedro (7.5 nm)
Siqueira Belo (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1266 Small DIONISIO CERQUEIRA 13 nm S 210
SSDC Small Dionísio Cerqueira Airport Dionísio Cerqueira 13 nm S 209
SSHS Heli Helisul IV Heliport Foz Do Iguaçu 56 nm W 300
SARI IGR Medium CATARATAS DEL IGUAZU Iguazu 56 nm W 292 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 65 nm N 0 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Pinhal de São Bento
7.8 nm SW Bom Jesus do Sul
8.9 nm SE Salgado Filho
9.9 nm W Andrade River
10.7 nm SW List of extreme points of Argentina
10.8 nm E Manfrinópolis
11.6 nm SW Bernardo de Irigoyen Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:33 2016