Tateto, Brazil Page

Other names: Tateco

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -26.2167 Longitude -53.2500 Altitude (feet) 2690
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 0S Long (DMS) 53° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 819
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2451

Weather Charts


Tateto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tateto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tateto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Conceicao (4.9 nm)
Salgado Filho (7.0 nm)
Flores (10.7 nm)
Siqueira Belo (11.7 nm)
Passo Liso (14.0 nm)
Quinze de Novembro (14.1 nm)
Barreiro (14.3 nm)
Altaneira (8.2 nm)
Sao Sebastiao da Bela Vista (11.0 nm)
Santa Rosa (12.3 nm)
Sao Domingos (9.9 nm)
Esperanca (12.0 nm)
Francisco Beltrao (12.7 nm)
Marmeleiro (12.7 nm)
Renascenca (13.5 nm)
Vargem Bonita (13.9 nm)
Campo Ere (14.7 nm)
Separacao (6.6 nm)
Sargento (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1315 Small FRANCISCO BELTRAO 13 nm E 46
SSFB FBE Small Francisco Beltrão Airport Francisco Beltrão 13 nm E 46
SSWD Closed Irai Vicente Dut Airport Irai 58 nm S 179
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 63 nm S 150 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 74 nm N 349 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Flor da Serra do Sul
5.5 nm NW Manfrinópolis
6.6 nm NW Salgado Filho
8.0 nm S Palma Sola, Santa Catarina
13.0 nm NE Estádio Anilado
12.7 nm E Marmeleiro
13.4 nm NE Francisco Beltrão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:39 2016