Esperanca, Brazil Page

Other names: Esperança

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -26.1667 Longitude -53.0333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 53° 1' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12454

Weather Charts


Esperanca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Esperanca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Esperanca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Altaneira (11.1 nm) Marmeleiro (2.0 nm)
Renascenca (2.2 nm)
Vargem Bonita (3.1 nm)
Francisco Beltrao (5.3 nm)
Santa Rosa (8.3 nm)
Rio do Mato (12.3 nm)
Barra Grande (13.2 nm)
Alto Vere (15.2 nm)
Vista Alegre (16.0 nm)
Itapejara (16.7 nm)
Vitorino (12.0 nm)
Bom Sucesso (12.3 nm)
Coxilha Rica (14.7 nm)
Sao Domingos (3.5 nm)
Santa Maria (11.8 nm)
Campo Ere (13.0 nm)
Separacao (12.7 nm)
Sargento (16.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1315 Small FRANCISCO BELTRAO 6 nm N 345
SSFB FBE Small Francisco Beltrão Airport Francisco Beltrão 6 nm N 345
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 61 nm S 160 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SSWD Closed Irai Vicente Dut Airport Irai 62 nm S 190
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 74 nm N 340 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Marmeleiro
3.5 nm E Renascença
5.1 nm N Francisco Beltrão
5.2 nm N Estádio Anilado
11.1 nm S 53rd meridian west
13.0 nm S Campo Erê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:33 2016