Porto Ipiranga, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Ipiranga

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.2167 Longitude -52.9000 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 23° 13' 0S Long (DMS) 52° 53' 60W Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1375

Weather Charts


Porto Ipiranga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Ipiranga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Ipiranga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amapora (11.6 nm)
Planaltina do Parana (12.6 nm)
Mirador (3.8 nm)
Fazenda Santa Maria (9.4 nm)
Sitio Progresso (10.2 nm)
Sitio Monte das Oliveiras (10.4 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jose (10.5 nm)
Agua Fria (10.8 nm)
Sitio Mangueira (11.0 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (11.3 nm)
Fazenda Luso-Brasileira (11.4 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jorge (11.5 nm)
Fazenda Artur (11.8 nm)
Fazenda Nossa Senhora Aparecida (12.1 nm)
Sitio Coqueiral (12.5 nm)
Fazenda Rio Preto (12.4 nm)
Guaporema (7.0 nm)
Cidade Gaucha (11.1 nm)
Rondon (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSKE Small Campo Evelina Airport Santa Mônica 11 nm W 300
FR1252 Small LOANDA 22 nm N 322
SBAV Closed Usina Porto Primavera Airport Rosana 41 nm N 354
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 51 nm E 107 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBDN PPB Medium PRESIDENTE PRUDENTE Presidente Prudente 102 nm E 52 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm E Mirador, Paraná
10.1 nm SE Guaporema
11.1 nm SW Cidade Gaúcha
11.6 nm N Amaporã
12.6 nm N Planaltina do Paraná
13.2 nm NW Santa Monica, California
14.7 nm E Paraíso do Norte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:28 2016