Sitio Mangueira, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Mangueira

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.3137 Longitude -52.7296 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 49S Long (DMS) 52° 43' 47W Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1683

Weather Charts


Sitio Mangueira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Mangueira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Mangueira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Sao Jose (0.5 nm)
Sitio Monte das Oliveiras (0.7 nm)
Sitio Progresso (1.1 nm)
Agua Fria (2.5 nm)
Fazenda Santa Maria (2.7 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jorge (3.6 nm)
Fazenda Artur (0.9 nm)
Fazenda Rio Preto (1.3 nm)
Sitio Tres Figueiras (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Salto (2.7 nm)
Tres Placas (3.2 nm)
Fazenda Santo Antonio do Ivari (3.4 nm)
Estancia das Perolas (3.6 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (0.3 nm)
Fazenda Luso-Brasileira (1.2 nm)
Fazenda Rio Branco (1.8 nm)
Fazenda Nossa Senhora Aparecida (2.0 nm)
Sitio Coqueiral (2.2 nm)
Lote Sessenta (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1020 Small PARANAVAI 18 nm N 44
SSPI PVI Small Paranavaí Airport Paranavaí 18 nm N 44
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 40 nm E 104 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBAV Closed Usina Porto Primavera Airport Rosana 49 nm N 344
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 88 nm E 91 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Guaporema
4.2 nm NW Mirador, Paraná
7.1 nm SE São Manoel do Paraná
7.9 nm NE Paraíso do Norte
9.9 nm S Indianópolis, Paraná
12.6 nm N Nova Aliança do Ivaí
12.8 nm E São Carlos do Ivaí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:23:47 2016