Sitio Monte das Oliveiras, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Monte das Oliveiras

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.3067 Longitude -52.7396 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 24S Long (DMS) 52° 44' 23W Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1595

Weather Charts


Sitio Monte das Oliveiras Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Monte das Oliveiras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Monte das Oliveiras Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fazenda Sao Jose
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Progresso (0.7 nm) Fazenda Santa Maria (2.2 nm)
Agua Fria (2.4 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jorge (3.5 nm)
Sitio Mangueira (0.7 nm)
Fazenda Artur (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Rio Preto (2.0 nm)
Sitio Tres Figueiras (2.1 nm)
Fazenda Salto (3.4 nm)
Fazenda Santo Antonio do Ivari (3.7 nm)
Tres Placas (3.9 nm)
Estancia das Perolas (4.0 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Luso-Brasileira (1.6 nm)
Fazenda Nossa Senhora Aparecida (2.4 nm)
Fazenda Rio Branco (2.5 nm)
Sitio Coqueiral (2.8 nm)
Lote Sessenta (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1020 Small PARANAVAI 18 nm E 46
SSPI PVI Small Paranavaí Airport Paranavaí 18 nm E 46
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 41 nm E 104 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBAV Closed Usina Porto Primavera Airport Rosana 48 nm N 344
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 88 nm E 91 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Guaporema
3.6 nm NW Mirador, Paraná
7.8 nm SE São Manoel do Paraná
8.0 nm NE Paraíso do Norte
10.4 nm S Indianópolis, Paraná
12.4 nm NE Nova Aliança do Ivaí
13.3 nm E São Carlos do Ivaí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:05 2016