Sitio Coqueiral, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Coqueiral

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.3508 Longitude -52.7258 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 23° 21' 3S Long (DMS) 52° 43' 33W Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1694

Weather Charts


Sitio Coqueiral Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Coqueiral Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Coqueiral Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Nossa Senhora Aparecida (0.4 nm) Fazenda Luso-Brasileira (1.3 nm)
Sitio Tres Figueiras (1.7 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (1.9 nm)
Fazenda Rio Preto (1.9 nm)
Sitio Mangueira (2.2 nm)
Fazenda Artur (2.3 nm)
Sitio Progresso (2.5 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jose (2.6 nm)
Sitio Monte das Oliveiras (2.8 nm)
Fazenda Rio Branco (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Salto (1.8 nm)
Tres Placas (2.1 nm)
Congo (3.9 nm)
Lote Sessenta (1.4 nm)
Agua Paranhos (2.9 nm)
Bairro Tronquini (3.0 nm)
Sitio Sao Pedro (3.6 nm)
Sao Pedro (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1079 Small CIANORTE 20 nm S 167
SSCT Small Cianorte Airport Cianorte 20 nm S 167
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 39 nm E 101 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBAV Closed Usina Porto Primavera Airport Rosana 51 nm N 344
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 87 nm E 89 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Guaporema
5.5 nm SE São Manoel do Paraná
6.2 nm NW Mirador, Paraná
7.7 nm S Indianópolis, Paraná
9.5 nm NE Paraíso do Norte
11.9 nm SE Japurá, Paraná
13.5 nm SE São Tomé, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:43 2016