Gentio, Brazil Page

Other names: Serraria do Gentil,Gentil

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -24.4167 Longitude -49.6333 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 0S Long (DMS) 49° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Gentio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gentio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gentio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Joaquim Murtinho (12.8 nm)
Vassoura (13.5 nm)
Pirai do Sul (18.3 nm)
Jaguariaiva (10.6 nm)
Fabio Rego (14.6 nm)
Pesqueiro (18.4 nm)
Arapoti (19.0 nm)
Senges (20.4 nm)
Boa Esperanca (4.2 nm)
Bertanholi (8.1 nm)
Patrimonio Santo Antonio (12.4 nm)
Varzeao (14.2 nm)
Vila Branca (14.7 nm)
Jaguaricatu (11.4 nm)
Barra do Teixeira (16.7 nm)
Santa Quiteria (18.1 nm)
Pinheiro Seco (19.3 nm)
Cunhaporanga (20.2 nm)
Sao Lourenco (21.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1122 Small ARAPOTI 20 nm N 335
SSYA AAG Small Arapoti Airport Arapoti 20 nm N 335
SJYV Heli Cauê-Apiaí Heliport Apiaí 43 nm E 98
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 71 nm S 159 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 104 nm W 308 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm N Jaguariaíva
15.1 nm N Arapoti
17.4 nm W Piraí do Sul
20.7 nm NE Sengés


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:38 2016