Pinheiro Seco, Brazil Page

Other names: Pinheiro Sêco

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -24.7333 Longitude -49.5667 Altitude (feet) 2903
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 60S Long (DMS) 49° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 884
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1373

Weather Charts


Pinheiro Seco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinheiro Seco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinheiro Seco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Quiteria (5.5 nm)
Socavao (8.7 nm)
Lagoa (12.2 nm)
Cunhaporanga (12.8 nm)
Sao Lourenco (14.5 nm)
Santa Cruz (14.9 nm)
Vassoura (18.2 nm)
Barra do Teixeira (5.4 nm)
Jaguaricatu (9.2 nm)
Varzeao (12.4 nm)
Vila Branca (12.8 nm)
Bertanholi (14.3 nm)
Barra Porto do Lajeado Grande (12.4 nm)
Cerro Azul (17.2 nm)
Tanque Grande (3.8 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (7.5 nm)
Ribeirinha (13.7 nm)
Acungui (15.4 nm)
Areia do Rosario (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSQT QAC Small Castro Airport Castro 21 nm W 258
SJUT Heli Cimento Rio Branco Heliport Rio Branco Do Sul 30 nm S 153
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 52 nm S 156 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 98 nm S 155 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 119 nm W 314 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm E Ponta Grossa River
23.9 nm NW Piraí do Sul
26.0 nm S Tacaniça River
24.5 nm W Castro, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:22:30 2016