Bertanholi, Brazil Page

Other names: Jaguaricatu,Agua Branca

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -24.5000 Longitude -49.5167 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 30' 0S Long (DMS) 49° 31' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 436

Weather Charts


Bertanholi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bertanholi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bertanholi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gentio (8.1 nm)
Vassoura (17.5 nm)
Cunhaporanga (20.2 nm)
Boa Esperanca (7.5 nm)
Patrimonio Santo Antonio (10.9 nm)
Jaguariaiva (18.0 nm)
Fabio Rego (19.4 nm)
Varzeao (6.1 nm)
Vila Branca (6.6 nm)
Rio da Varzea (16.4 nm)
Itapirapua (19.7 nm)
Jaguaricatu (5.1 nm)
Barra do Teixeira (10.0 nm)
Pinheiro Seco (14.3 nm)
Santa Quiteria (15.4 nm)
Tanque Grande (17.8 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (20.1 nm)
Socavao (20.2 nm)
Barra Porto do Lajeado Grande (20.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDID Small Itararé Airport Itararé 24 nm N 25
FR1122 Small ARAPOTI 28 nm N 327
SJYV Heli Cauê-Apiaí Heliport Apiaí 36 nm E 91
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 64 nm S 163 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 110 nm S 159 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm NW Jaguariaíva
21.6 nm N Arapoti
22.2 nm SE Ponta Grossa River
24.1 nm N Sengés


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:58 2016