Sao Lourenco, Brazil Page

Other names: São Lourenço

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -24.7333 Longitude -49.8333 Altitude (feet) 3648
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 60S Long (DMS) 49° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 1111
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Sao Lourenco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Lourenco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Lourenco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Capao (6.4 nm)
Castro (9.6 nm)
Tronco (14.3 nm)
Pirai Mirim (15.8 nm)
Laurinha (16.4 nm)
Carambei (18.1 nm)
Vassoura (11.0 nm)
Pirai do Sul (13.4 nm)
Cunhaporanga (2.1 nm)
Socavao (7.0 nm)
Santa Quiteria (9.1 nm)
Tanque Grande (12.7 nm)
Pinheiro Seco (14.5 nm)
Jaguaricatu (18.7 nm)
Santa Cruz (6.1 nm)
Lagoa (8.3 nm)
Abapa (12.6 nm)
Catanduva de Dentro (14.3 nm)
Lago (14.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSQT QAC Small Castro Airport Castro 8 nm W 237
SDUR Small Iberá Airport Ponta Grossa 27 nm W 225
SJUT Heli Cimento Rio Branco Heliport Rio Branco Do Sul 39 nm E 134
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 59 nm S 143 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 105 nm S 148 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm W Castro, Paraná
10.3 nm W Castrolanda
14.1 nm NW Piraí do Sul
17.3 nm W Piraí-Mirim River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:22 2016