Congonhas, Brazil Page

Other names: Congonhas do Norte

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.2000 Longitude -50.7333 Altitude (feet) 1732
Lat (DMS) 23° 11' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 527
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9402

Weather Charts


Congonhas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congonhas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congonhas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urai (4.6 nm)
Cruzeiro do Norte (6.7 nm)
Roseira (10.8 nm)
Frei Timoteo (12.0 nm)
Rancho Alegre (12.3 nm)
Leopolis (8.1 nm)
Sertaneja (10.6 nm)
Santa Filomena (11.3 nm)
Cornelio Procopio (6.1 nm)
Atomia (9.2 nm)
Santa Mariana (10.5 nm)
Santa Maria (11.1 nm)
Vencaia (12.9 nm)
Nova America da Colina (8.2 nm)
Palmital (8.8 nm)
Jangada (9.5 nm)
Cabiuna (11.0 nm)
Assai (11.0 nm)
Balsamo (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1219 Small CORNELIO PROCOPIO 7 nm E 68
SSCP CKO Small Cornélio Procópio Airport Cornélio Procópio 7 nm E 68
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 23 nm W 249 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 38 nm E 75
SBDN PPB Medium PRESIDENTE PRUDENTE Presidente Prudente 72 nm N 328 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Uray
6.1 nm NE Cornélio Procópio
8.1 nm N Lviv
8.2 nm S Nova América da Colina
10.6 nm NW Sertaneja, Paraná
10.5 nm E Santa Mariana
11.9 nm SW Assaí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:29 2016