Cruzeiro do Norte, Brazil Page

Other names: Serra Morena

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.2333 Longitude -50.8500 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 23° 13' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 51' 0W Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4284

Weather Charts


Cruzeiro do Norte Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cruzeiro do Norte Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cruzeiro do Norte Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Frei Timoteo (5.6 nm)
Jataizinho (6.5 nm)
Pavao (6.7 nm)
Farinha (10.8 nm)
Ibipora (11.4 nm)
Urai (2.7 nm)
Rancho Alegre (9.7 nm)
Sertaneja (11.0 nm)
Leopolis (11.4 nm)
Congonhas (6.7 nm)
Nova America da Colina (10.2 nm)
Jangada (5.0 nm)
Roseira (5.3 nm)
Palmital (6.6 nm)
Assai (8.2 nm)
Peroba (9.2 nm)
Balsamo (10.4 nm)
Cabiuna (10.6 nm)
Figueira (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSXA Small Fazenda Congonhas Airport Rancho Alegre 12 nm N 338
SSSZ Small Sertanópolis Airport Sertanópolis 13 nm N 318
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 16 nm W 248 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 41 nm N 320
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 65 nm W 257 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NE Uray
7.3 nm W Jataizinho
8.4 nm S Assaí
10.4 nm N Rancho Alegre, Paraná
10.2 nm SE Nova América da Colina
11.0 nm N Sertaneja, Paraná
11.4 nm NE Lviv


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:45 2016