Santa Maria, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Santa Maria

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.1833 Longitude -50.5333 Altitude (feet) 1709
Lat (DMS) 23° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 520
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8639

Weather Charts


Santa Maria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cornelio Procopio (7.1 nm)
Congonhas (11.1 nm)
Nova America da Colina (12.9 nm)
Santa Mariana (2.2 nm)
Vencaia (7.1 nm)
Quinzopolis (10.2 nm)
Itambaraca (11.4 nm)
Santa Filomena (13.0 nm)
Sao Joaquim do Pontal (13.5 nm)
Porto Galvao (14.1 nm)
Panema (14.3 nm)
Porto Quebra-Canoas (16.2 nm)
Santa Amelia (9.7 nm)
Bandeirantes (11.3 nm)
Abatia (15.1 nm)
Hauer (15.6 nm)
Atomia (5.7 nm)
Nova Fatima (15.0 nm)
Ione (16.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1219 Small CORNELIO PROCOPIO 4 nm W 295
SSCP CKO Small Cornélio Procópio Airport Cornélio Procópio 4 nm W 295
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 27 nm E 72
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 34 nm W 254 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 68 nm N 29 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Santa Mariana
7.1 nm NW Cornélio Procópio
7.8 nm SE Santa Amélia
10.2 nm NE Laranjinha River
10.1 nm NE Bandeirantes, Paraná
11.4 nm NE Itambaracá
12.9 nm SW Nova América da Colina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:16 2016