Porto Galvao, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Galvão

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.9500 Longitude -50.5000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 56' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 795

Weather Charts


Porto Galvao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Galvao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Galvao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panema (4.6 nm)
Porto Quebra-Canoas (5.0 nm)
Santa Filomena (10.9 nm)
Porto Matarazzo (11.1 nm)
Florinia (12.0 nm)
Frutal do Campo (6.1 nm)
Taruma (12.6 nm)
Sao Joaquim do Pontal (2.1 nm)
Porto Seguro (4.8 nm)
Porto Marinho (8.5 nm)
Sussui (13.6 nm)
Porto Leopoldina (13.8 nm)
Quinzopolis (5.4 nm)
Itambaraca (5.4 nm)
Vencaia (7.5 nm)
Santa Mariana (12.3 nm)
Bandeirantes (12.2 nm)
Santa Maria (14.1 nm)
Cornelio Procopio (13.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSWK Small Guaiacuruzinho Airport Santa Mariana 4 nm S 177
SSBR Small Bandeirantes Airport Bandeirantes 8 nm S 150
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 25 nm E 102
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 41 nm W 236 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 55 nm N 35 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Itambaracá
5.7 nm SE Laranjinha River
12.3 nm S Santa Mariana
12.1 nm SE Bandeirantes, Paraná
13.8 nm SW Cornélio Procópio


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:24:24 2016