Caroveira, Brazil Page

Other names: Coroveira

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.1667 Longitude -53.5500 Altitude (feet) 1948
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 53° 32' 60W Altitude (meters) 593
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2769

Weather Charts


Caroveira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caroveira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caroveira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eliseu Brasus (9.4 nm)
Dois de Maio (11.6 nm)
Estancia Santa Monica (11.8 nm)
Nova Uniao (13.5 nm)
Fazenda NossaSenhora do Iguacu (15.1 nm)
Jacutinga (15.5 nm)
Agua da Romana (15.8 nm)
Ceu Azul (16.2 nm)
Santa Teresa (9.0 nm)
Central Lupion (10.0 nm)
Chiba (11.3 nm)
Cascavel (13.8 nm)
Rio das Antas (15.0 nm)
Pouso Separacao (15.1 nm)
Aroeira (15.3 nm)
Sao Domingos (14.8 nm)
Castelo (15.4 nm)
Centralito (16.1 nm)
Tormenta (16.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 10 nm N 15 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SILQ Small Clube de Ultraleves Aeroleve Airport Cascavel 14 nm N 11
SBTD TOW Small TOLEDO Toledo 29 nm N 344
SSHS Heli Helisul IV Heliport Foz Do Iguaçu 53 nm W 239
SBFI IGU Medium CATARATAS INTL Foz Do Iguacu 56 nm W 242 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Lindoeste
8.2 nm NW Santa Tereza do Oeste
11.8 nm N Estádio Olímpico Regional Arnaldo Busatto
12.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.4 nm N List of power stations in Brazil
13.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Cascavel
14.4 nm S Santa Lúcia, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:34 2016