Agua da Romana, Brazil Page

Other names: Água da Romana

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.0576 Longitude -53.8151 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 27S Long (DMS) 53° 48' 54W Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1742

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Agua da Romana Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua da Romana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua da Romana Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antonio Taborda (3.2 nm)
Vera Cruz do Oeste (3.4 nm)
Fazenda Santa Adelaide (4.3 nm)
Barro Preto (4.6 nm)
Linha Ouro Verde (5.0 nm)
Agua da Fortuna (5.2 nm)
Dois Irmaos (6.0 nm)
Fazenda Rubi (6.8 nm)
Fazenda NossaSenhora do Iguacu (2.5 nm)
Fazenda Cherenga (3.2 nm)
Aratinga (3.3 nm)
Nova Uniao (3.9 nm)
Estancia Santa Monica (4.2 nm)
Dois de Maio (4.4 nm)
Jacutinga (1.4 nm)
Linha Floresta (4.2 nm)
Ceu Azul (5.8 nm)
Linha Treze (6.4 nm)
Lagoa Azul (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 17 nm E 78 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SILQ Small Clube de Ultraleves Aeroleve Airport Cascavel 18 nm E 65
FR1066 Small MEDIANEIRA 20 nm S 222
SSHS Heli Helisul IV Heliport Foz Do Iguaçu 45 nm S 223
SBFI IGU Medium CATARATAS INTL Foz Do Iguacu 48 nm W 228 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Vera Cruz do Oeste
5.7 nm S Céu Azul
9.9 nm E Santa Tereza do Oeste
12.0 nm W Ramilândia
14.7 nm SW Matelândia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:42:51 2016