Estancia Santa Monica, Brazil Page

Other names: Estância Santa Mônica,Estância

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.1032 Longitude -53.7556 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 12S Long (DMS) 53° 45' 20W Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Santa Monica Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Santa Monica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Santa Monica Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jacutinga (3.7 nm)
Agua da Romana (4.2 nm)
Ceu Azul (5.7 nm)
Linha Floresta (5.8 nm)
Antonio Taborda (6.2 nm)
Linha Treze (6.8 nm)
Vera Cruz do Oeste (7.1 nm)
Linha Ouro Verde (7.1 nm)
Dois Irmaos (7.7 nm)
Lagoa Azul (8.0 nm)
Agua da Fortuna (8.0 nm)
Barro Preto (8.1 nm)
Fazenda Santa Adelaide (8.4 nm)
Nova Uniao (4.3 nm)
Fazenda NossaSenhora do Iguacu (4.7 nm)
Fazenda Cherenga (6.7 nm)
Aratinga (7.4 nm)
Dois de Maio (0.4 nm)
Eliseu Brasus (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 15 nm E 66 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SILQ Small Clube de Ultraleves Aeroleve Airport Cascavel 17 nm E 52
FR1066 Small MEDIANEIRA 21 nm W 233
SSHS Heli Helisul IV Heliport Foz Do Iguaçu 46 nm W 228
SBFI IGU Medium CATARATAS INTL Foz Do Iguacu 49 nm W 233 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Céu Azul
7.1 nm W Vera Cruz do Oeste
7.3 nm NE Santa Tereza do Oeste
13.6 nm SE Lindoeste
14.7 nm W Ramilândia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:43:30 2016