Sao Domingos, Brazil Page

Other names: São Domingos

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.0167 Longitude -53.3333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 0S Long (DMS) 53° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5882

Weather Charts


Sao Domingos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Domingos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Domingos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cascavel (8.3 nm) Centralito (2.0 nm)
Aroeira (5.4 nm)
Rio Novo (7.5 nm)
Serraria Alberto Blum (8.5 nm)
Colonia Sapucai (8.8 nm)
Melissa (11.9 nm)
Corbelia (13.1 nm)
Sao Jose (15.0 nm)
Salto (5.4 nm)
Colonia Sao Joao (6.8 nm)
Colonia Sao Pedro (9.6 nm)
Santa Maria (11.6 nm)
Bandeira (12.2 nm)
Munhoz da Rocha (12.9 nm)
Castelo (9.7 nm)
Tormenta (13.8 nm)
Besouro (14.0 nm)
Cajati (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 9 nm W 276 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SILQ Small Clube de Ultraleves Aeroleve Airport Cascavel 10 nm W 301
SBTD TOW Small TOLEDO Toledo 28 nm W 314
SSWB Closed Fazenda Sorte Grande Airport Roncador 58 nm E 65
SBFI IGU Medium CATARATAS INTL Foz Do Iguacu 71 nm W 240 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Autódromo Internacional de Cascavel
7.4 nm NW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Cascavel
8.0 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.0 nm W List of power stations in Brazil
9.5 nm W Estádio Olímpico Regional Arnaldo Busatto
13.1 nm N Corbélia
14.7 nm SE Catanduvas, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:38 2016