Colonia Sapucai, Brazil Page

Other names: Colônia Sapucaí

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -24.8833 Longitude -53.2667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 60S Long (DMS) 53° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1914

Weather Charts


Colonia Sapucai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Sapucai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Sapucai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Serraria Alberto Blum (6.3 nm)
Aroeira (8.3 nm)
Melissa (8.7 nm)
Cascavel (11.6 nm)
Corbelia (5.3 nm)
Melissa Velha (8.8 nm)
Santa Luzia (10.2 nm)
Santa Cruz (13.6 nm)
Colonia Sao Pedro (5.4 nm)
Sao Jose (6.8 nm)
Munhoz da Rocha (7.3 nm)
Colonia Pascal (8.7 nm)
Sertaozinho (12.5 nm)
Rio Novo (2.2 nm)
Colonia Sao Joao (4.4 nm)
Centralito (7.0 nm)
Sao Domingos (8.8 nm)
Salto (11.0 nm)
Bandeira (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SILQ Small Clube de Ultraleves Aeroleve Airport Cascavel 12 nm W 258
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 14 nm W 241 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBTD TOW Small TOLEDO Toledo 26 nm W 296
SSWB Closed Fazenda Sorte Grande Airport Roncador 52 nm E 71
SBFI IGU Medium CATARATAS INTL Foz Do Iguacu 78 nm W 236 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Corbélia
8.6 nm SW Autódromo Internacional de Cascavel
8.9 nm NE Braganey
11.4 nm SW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Cascavel
12.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.4 nm SW List of power stations in Brazil
14.0 nm SW Estádio Olímpico Regional Arnaldo Busatto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:22:20 2016