Sao Pedro, Brazil Page

Other names: São Pedro

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -6.4000 Longitude -37.7833 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 6° 24' 0S Long (DMS) 37° 46' 60W Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12047

Weather Charts


Sao Pedro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Pedro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Pedro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cachoeira (2.2 nm)
Salgidinho (3.1 nm)
Caldeiroes (4.5 nm)
Corregos (6.3 nm)
Prensa (7.0 nm)
Atoleiro (7.2 nm)
Valparaiso (2.8 nm)
Brejo dos Santos (2.8 nm)
Catole do Rocha (4.0 nm)
Brejinho (4.1 nm)
Rancho do Povo (6.4 nm)
Serra Nova (6.7 nm)
Sao Bento (7.3 nm)
Santana (5.4 nm)
Boqueirao (7.6 nm)
Barbosa (4.1 nm)
Timbauba (5.0 nm)
Saquinho (6.4 nm)
Gangorra (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR741 Small CATOLE DA ROCHA 2 nm N 35
SIBU Small Catolé da Rocha Airport Catolé Da Rocha 2 nm N 35
SSZD Heli Aficel Heliport Mossoró 81 nm N 18
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 101 nm W 240 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Brejo dos Santos
3.6 nm NE Catolé do Rocha
7.6 nm N List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
7.6 nm N João Dias
8.3 nm E Riacho dos Cavalos
8.8 nm SE Mato Grosso, Paraíba
9.1 nm W Bom Sucesso, Paraíba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:42:40 2016