Sao Bento, Brazil Page

Other names: São Bento

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -6.2833 Longitude -37.7500 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 6° 16' 60S Long (DMS) 37° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Estimated population (from Geonames): 24749

Weather Charts


Sao Bento Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Bento Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Bento Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Joao Dias (3.1 nm)
Acudes (3.6 nm)
Figueiredo (5.1 nm)
Serra Nova (5.1 nm)
Vira Mundo (5.8 nm)
Hosana (1.0 nm)
Coronel Maia (3.2 nm)
Olho D'agua (3.6 nm)
Saquinho (4.5 nm)
Retiro (5.0 nm)
Compasso (6.3 nm)
Recreio (4.1 nm)
Conceicao (4.1 nm)
Catole (4.5 nm)
Marcelina (5.0 nm)
Rancho do Povo (2.8 nm)
Catole do Rocha (3.7 nm)
Brejinho (4.2 nm)
Valparaiso (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR741 Small CATOLE DA ROCHA 4 nm S 184
SIBU Small Catolé da Rocha Airport Catolé Da Rocha 4 nm S 184
SSZD Heli Aficel Heliport Mossoró 74 nm N 19
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 106 nm W 238 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W João Dias
2.8 nm W List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
4.0 nm S Catolé do Rocha
7.2 nm SW Brejo dos Santos
8.1 nm N Almino Afonso
9.2 nm NW Frutuoso Gomes
9.4 nm NW Antônio Martins


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:40:44 2016