Corregos, Brazil Page

Other names: Córregos

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -6.4333 Longitude -37.8833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 6° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 37° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3000

Weather Charts


Corregos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Corregos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Corregos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bom Sucesso (3.1 nm)
Catolezinho (5.0 nm)
Olha D'aguinha (2.8 nm)
Prensa (3.2 nm)
Salgidinho (4.2 nm)
Brejo dos Santos (5.6 nm)
Macacos (5.8 nm)
Atoleiro (6.0 nm)
Mata Pasto (7.3 nm)
Caldeiroes (2.0 nm)
Cachoeira (4.1 nm)
Barbosa (5.4 nm)
Sao Pedro (6.3 nm)
Saco (3.0 nm)
Saquinho (3.6 nm)
Riacho do Sitio (4.1 nm)
Gangorra (5.0 nm)
Riacho Seco (5.1 nm)
Cabeca da Onca (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR741 Small CATOLE DA ROCHA 8 nm E 60
SIBU Small Catolé da Rocha Airport Catolé Da Rocha 8 nm E 60
SSZD Heli Aficel Heliport Mossoró 85 nm N 22
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 95 nm W 240 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Bom Sucesso, Paraíba
4.8 nm NE Brejo dos Santos
7.0 nm W 38th meridian west
8.0 nm W List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
8.5 nm S Lagoa, Paraíba
8.5 nm SE Jericó, Paraíba
9.4 nm NE Catolé do Rocha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:48 2016