Olha D'aguinha, Brazil Page

Other names: Olha D’águinha

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -6.4000 Longitude -37.9167 Altitude (feet) 1748
Lat (DMS) 6° 24' 0S Long (DMS) 37° 55' 0W Altitude (meters) 532
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3092

Weather Charts


Olha D'aguinha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olha D'aguinha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olha D'aguinha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alexandria (5.9 nm)
Cacimba de Cima (6.3 nm)
Prensa (1.4 nm)
Macacos (3.2 nm)
Atoleiro (4.5 nm)
Mata Pasto (5.0 nm)
Boa Vista (6.7 nm)
Toma-Toma (6.7 nm)
Riacho de Cima (7.0 nm)
Caldeiroes (4.5 nm)
Salgidinho (5.1 nm)
Cachoeira (6.0 nm)
Brejo dos Santos (6.3 nm)
Corregos (2.8 nm)
Bom Sucesso (3.2 nm)
Catolezinho (5.4 nm)
Saco (5.4 nm)
Riacho do Sitio (6.1 nm)
Saquinho (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR741 Small CATOLE DA ROCHA 9 nm E 76
SIBU Small Catolé da Rocha Airport Catolé Da Rocha 9 nm E 76
SSZD Heli Aficel Heliport Mossoró 84 nm N 24
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 94 nm W 238 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Bom Sucesso, Paraíba
5.4 nm W 38th meridian west
5.6 nm E Brejo dos Santos
6.0 nm W List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
10.2 nm S Lagoa, Paraíba
10.4 nm E Catolé do Rocha
10.5 nm NE João Dias


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:41:09 2016