Caldeiroes, Brazil Page

Other names: Caldeirões

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -6.4333 Longitude -37.8500 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 6° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 37° 51' 0W Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2798

Weather Charts


Caldeiroes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caldeiroes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caldeiroes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Corregos (2.0 nm)
Olha D'aguinha (4.5 nm)
Bom Sucesso (5.1 nm)
Catolezinho (6.7 nm)
Salgidinho (3.2 nm)
Prensa (4.2 nm)
Brejo dos Santos (4.5 nm)
Atoleiro (6.3 nm)
Brejinho (6.7 nm)
Macacos (7.0 nm)
Cachoeira (2.2 nm)
Barbosa (3.6 nm)
Sao Pedro (4.5 nm)
Valparaiso (7.2 nm)
Saquinho (3.0 nm)
Saco (3.6 nm)
Gangorra (4.1 nm)
Riacho do Sitio (5.0 nm)
Riacho Seco (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR741 Small CATOLE DA ROCHA 7 nm E 52
SIBU Small Catolé da Rocha Airport Catolé Da Rocha 7 nm E 52
SSZD Heli Aficel Heliport Mossoró 84 nm N 21
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 96 nm W 240 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Brejo dos Santos
4.8 nm W Bom Sucesso, Paraíba
7.6 nm S Jericó, Paraíba
7.8 nm NE Catolé do Rocha
8.9 nm W 38th meridian west
9.1 nm SW Lagoa, Paraíba
9.6 nm SE Mato Grosso, Paraíba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:40:04 2016