Pedra d'Agua do Umbuzeiro, Brazil Page

Other names: Pedra d’Agua do Umbuzeiro

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -7.0000 Longitude -36.5000 Altitude (feet) 1916
Lat (DMS) 7° 0' 0S Long (DMS) 36° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 583
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 771

Weather Charts


Pedra d'Agua do Umbuzeiro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedra d'Agua do Umbuzeiro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedra d'Agua do Umbuzeiro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Antonio Ferreira (3.1 nm)
Mulungu 3 (4.1 nm)
Juazeirinho (6.2 nm)
Catinga (6.3 nm)
Mendonca (8.0 nm)
Tenorio (8.0 nm)
Caraibeira (5.4 nm)
Morcego (8.1 nm)
Quixudi (4.4 nm)
Timbauba (5.1 nm)
Queimada do Tapuio (5.3 nm)
Sao Vicente (7.2 nm)
Soledade (8.8 nm)
Santa Luzia (8.9 nm)
Melancias (7.0 nm)
Borges (7.2 nm)
Jose Nunes (7.6 nm)
Pendencia (8.1 nm)
Sitio Pendencia (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIVL Small Sítio Flor de Lys Airport Junco Do Seridó 10 nm W 287
SWQK Small Pedra Airport Pedra Lavrada 14 nm N 4
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 39 nm E 114 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SINY Heli Fazenda Nova Heliport Brejo Da Madre De Deus 71 nm S 165
SBSG Large Governador Aluízio Alves International Airport Natal 99 nm N 42 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW Juazeirinho
8.4 nm NW Tenório
8.9 nm SE Soledade, Paraíba
12.7 nm NE Cubati
12.9 nm W Junco do Seridó
13.4 nm W List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
14.4 nm W Assunção, Paraíba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:26:49 2016