Tenorio, Brazil Page

Other names: Tenório

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -6.9333 Longitude -36.6167 Altitude (feet) 1837
Lat (DMS) 6° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 36° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 559
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2882

Weather Charts


Tenorio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tenorio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tenorio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Equador (6.0 nm)
Junco do Serido (6.8 nm)
Riacho Verde (3.6 nm)
Barra da Craibeira (7.3 nm)
Saco do Peba (8.1 nm)
Barra 1 (8.2 nm)
Caraibeira (5.1 nm)
Morcego (7.2 nm)
Pedra d'Agua do Umbuzeiro (8.0 nm)
Mulungu 3 (4.2 nm)
Catole (5.0 nm)
Catinga (6.1 nm)
Antonio Ferreira (6.4 nm)
Mendonca (8.0 nm)
Barra (8.2 nm)
Juazeirinho (8.4 nm)
Poco de Pedra (9.1 nm)
Borges (10.4 nm)
Assuncao (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIVL Small Sítio Flor de Lys Airport Junco Do Seridó 3 nm W 257
SWQK Small Pedra Airport Pedra Lavrada 12 nm N 39
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 47 nm E 115 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SINY Heli Fazenda Nova Heliport Brejo Da Madre De Deus 77 nm S 161
SBSG Large Governador Aluízio Alves International Airport Natal 101 nm E 46 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Tenório
6.1 nm W List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
7.2 nm SW Junco do Seridó
8.4 nm S Juazeirinho
10.8 nm SW Assunção, Paraíba
12.0 nm NW Santana do Seridó
14.2 nm NE Pedra Lavrada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:31:18 2016