Caraibeira, Brazil Page

Other names: Caraìbeira

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -6.9167 Longitude -36.5333 Altitude (feet) 1807
Lat (DMS) 6° 55' 0S Long (DMS) 36° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 550
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1184

Weather Charts


Caraibeira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caraibeira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caraibeira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tenorio (5.1 nm)
Riacho Verde (7.2 nm)
Catole (9.4 nm)
Morcego (3.2 nm)
Barra da Craibeira (6.7 nm)
Barra 1 (7.6 nm)
Saco do Peba (9.2 nm)
Pedra Lavrada (10.3 nm)
Queimada do Tapuio (7.6 nm)
Sao Vicente (8.0 nm)
Serido (8.2 nm)
Timbauba (9.2 nm)
Mulungu 3 (4.5 nm)
Pedra d'Agua do Umbuzeiro (5.4 nm)
Antonio Ferreira (6.1 nm)
Catinga (8.0 nm)
Quixudi (9.2 nm)
Juazeirinho (9.5 nm)
Mendonca (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIVL Small Sítio Flor de Lys Airport Junco Do Seridó 8 nm W 258
SWQK Small Pedra Airport Pedra Lavrada 9 nm N 19
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 43 nm E 119 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SINY Heli Fazenda Nova Heliport Brejo Da Madre De Deus 77 nm S 165
SBSG Large Governador Aluízio Alves International Airport Natal 97 nm E 45 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Tenório
9.4 nm S Juazeirinho
10.8 nm N Pedra Lavrada
11.2 nm W List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
11.6 nm E Cubati
12.0 nm SW Junco do Seridó
13.2 nm SE Soledade, Paraíba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:32:52 2016