Pendencia, Brazil Page

Other names: Pendência

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -7.1333 Longitude -36.5167 Altitude (feet) 1814
Lat (DMS) 7° 7' 60S Long (DMS) 36° 31' 0W Altitude (meters) 552
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Pendencia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pendencia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pendencia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borges (3.6 nm)
Capitaozinho (4.1 nm)
Novo (6.9 nm)
Mendonca (7.2 nm)
Poco de Pedra (7.6 nm)
Santo Andre (8.6 nm)
Barra (8.9 nm)
Juazeirinho (5.3 nm)
Antonio Ferreira (7.3 nm)
Catinga (7.8 nm)
Quixudi (7.8 nm)
Pedra d'Agua do Umbuzeiro (8.1 nm)
Sitio Pendencia (2.2 nm)
Jose Nunes (4.1 nm)
Barroca (5.4 nm)
Melancias (6.7 nm)
Mundo Novo (8.6 nm)
Ipueira 3 (2.0 nm)
Gurjao (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIVL Small Sítio Flor de Lys Airport Junco Do Seridó 14 nm N 320
SWQK Small Pedra Airport Pedra Lavrada 22 nm N 5
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 37 nm E 102 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SINY Heli Fazenda Nova Heliport Brejo Da Madre De Deus 64 nm S 162
SBSG Large Governador Aluízio Alves International Airport Natal 106 nm N 39 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW Juazeirinho
7.0 nm S Gurjão
10.2 nm NE Soledade, Paraíba
13.3 nm NW Tenório
13.2 nm W Assunção, Paraíba
13.9 nm S São José dos Cordeiros River
14.0 nm SW Parari, Paraíba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:28:12 2016