Melgaco, Brazil Page

Other names: Melgaço

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -1.8053 Longitude -50.7151 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 1° 48' 19S Long (DMS) 50° 42' 54W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Belem
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 17989

Weather Charts


Melgaco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Melgaco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Melgaco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Conceicao (13.0 nm) Sao Jose (12.5 nm)
Santa Maria (18.8 nm)
Santo Antonio (19.6 nm)
Vila Filadelfia (20.4 nm)
Santa Cruz (20.5 nm)
Jaburuzinho (23.9 nm)
Antonio Lemos (27.7 nm)
Sao Miguel (28.6 nm)
Ca-te-Espero (33.5 nm)
Nazare (9.1 nm)
Corcovado (14.9 nm)
Breves (16.0 nm)
Nossa Senhora de Nazare (29.8 nm)
Bagre (31.1 nm)
Santa Isabel (32.7 nm)
Portel (10.1 nm)
Boa Vista (31.0 nm)
Eletra (31.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIPY Small Ambrósio Airport Portel 12 nm S 208
FR1156 Small BREVES 19 nm E 58
FR45656 Closed Cametá Airport Cametá 77 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm SW Camaraipe River
18.0 nm E Furo do Tajapuru
33.1 nm E Panaúba River
47.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 16th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:59:21 2016