Antonio Lemos, Brazil Page

Other names: Antônio Lemos

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -1.3555 Longitude -50.8216 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 1° 21' 20S Long (DMS) 50° 49' 18W Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) America/Belem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 578

Weather Charts


Antonio Lemos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonio Lemos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antonio Lemos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Miguel (4.8 nm)
Freixal (21.9 nm)
Santa Luzia (24.5 nm)
Sao Francisco (6.9 nm)
Palacio de Cristal (12.2 nm)
Santo Antonio (15.0 nm)
Porto Santa Maria (15.2 nm)
Sao Jose (16.2 nm)
Santa Maria (17.9 nm)
Sao Vicente do Rio Jacarezinho (18.3 nm)
Vila Sao Francisco (21.6 nm)
Jaburuzinho (9.8 nm)
Bom Jardim (12.8 nm)
Vila Filadelfia (15.0 nm)
Porto Belo Horizonte (17.9 nm)
Santo Antonio (21.6 nm)
Santa Cruz (7.4 nm)
Santa Maria (9.4 nm)
Sao Jose (17.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1156 Small BREVES 28 nm E 126
SNVS BVS Small Breves Airport Breves 28 nm E 126
SWWC Heli Ceta Ecotel Heliport Macapá 80 nm N 347
SBMQ MCP Medium MACAPA Macapá 85 nm N 349 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.6 nm SE Furo do Tajapuru
37.7 nm S Camaraipe River
40.0 nm NW Baquiá Preto River
44.4 nm N Anajás River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:43 2016