Vila Conceicao, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila Conceiçao

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -1.8822 Longitude -50.9181 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 1° 52' 56S Long (DMS) 50° 55' 5W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Belem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115

Weather Charts


Vila Conceicao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Conceicao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Conceicao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Joao do Pracajuba (26.5 nm)
Monteiro (31.5 nm)
Sao Jose (22.6 nm)
Santa Maria (25.6 nm)
Santa Cruz (26.3 nm)
Vila Filadelfia (30.3 nm)
Sao Miguel (30.9 nm)
Jaburuzinho (32.1 nm)
Antonio Lemos (32.1 nm)
Portel (6.7 nm)
Melgaco (13.0 nm)
Nazare (21.3 nm)
Corcovado (27.4 nm)
Breves (28.9 nm)
Santo Antonio (31.5 nm)
Boa Vista (20.1 nm)
Sao Pedro (29.9 nm)
Bom Jardim (30.2 nm)
Eletra (30.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIPY Small Ambrósio Airport Portel 8 nm E 132
FR1156 Small BREVES 32 nm E 62
FR45718 Closed Cedrolância Airport Senador José Porfírio 73 nm W 237
SBHT ATM Medium ALTAMIRA Altamira 114 nm S 224 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, MAP Linhas Aéreas, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SE Camaraipe River
30.2 nm E Furo do Tajapuru
36.6 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 16th century BC
37.2 nm W Pracupí River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:54:22 2016