Nossa Senhora de Nazare, Brazil Page

Other names: Nossa Senhora de Nazaré

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -1.5050 Longitude -50.3199 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 1° 30' 18S Long (DMS) 50° 19' 12W Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) America/Belem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Nossa Senhora de Nazare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nossa Senhora de Nazare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nossa Senhora de Nazare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santo Antonio (12.0 nm)
Corcovado (15.0 nm)
Vila Filadelfia (17.2 nm)
Sao Jose (21.6 nm)
Sao Raimundo (11.4 nm)
Ca-te-Espero (11.8 nm)
Bom Jardim (12.4 nm)
Santana (14.1 nm)
Conceicao (16.5 nm)
Vila Nobre (18.2 nm)
Repartimento (19.0 nm)
Santo Antonio (21.0 nm)
Sao Miguel dos Macacos (21.2 nm)
Sao Jose (15.0 nm)
Vicente (18.1 nm)
Piria (19.7 nm)
Jacare (20.8 nm)
Santa Isabel (13.5 nm)
Breves (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1156 Small BREVES 10 nm S 223
SNVS BVS Small Breves Airport Breves 10 nm S 223
FR45656 Closed Cametá Airport Cametá 65 nm E 132
SBMQ MCP Medium MACAPA Macapá 103 nm N 334 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm S Furo do Tajapuru
25.4 nm S Panaúba River
36.8 nm SE Araticu River
38.9 nm NE Moções River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:19 2016