Vila Sao Paulo, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila São Paulo

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.8663 Longitude -43.9231 Altitude (feet) 2749
Lat (DMS) 19° 51' 59S Long (DMS) 43° 55' 23W Altitude (meters) 837
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 737087

Weather Charts


Vila Sao Paulo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Sao Paulo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Sao Paulo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Andiroba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Primeiro de Maio (0.6 nm)
Vila Suzana I (0.6 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (1.2 nm)
Vila da Paz (1.5 nm)
Vila Inestan (1.6 nm)
Vila Sao Gabriel - Jacui (0.2 nm)
Vila Sao Dimas (0.4 nm)
Boa Uniao II (0.4 nm)
Vila Minaslandia (0.5 nm)
Vila Esplanada (0.7 nm)
Vila Sao Gabriel (1.3 nm)
Vila Ouro Minas (1.4 nm)
Morro dos Macacos (1.2 nm)
Boa Esperanca (1.4 nm)
Sao Benedito (1.4 nm)
Tres Marias (1.5 nm)
Vila de Sa (0.6 nm)
Vila Ipiranga (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 1 nm W 300 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SNDZ Closed Via Brasil Heliport Belo Horizonte 2 nm W 301
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 14 nm N 349 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 56 nm W 250 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 84 nm E 73 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Belo Horizonte
2.3 nm NW Jesuit School of Philosophy and Theology
2.4 nm SW Lagoinha Church
2.5 nm S Estádio Independência
2.5 nm W Federal University of Minas Gerais
2.5 nm W Faculdade de Medicina da Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
2.7 nm W Minas Gerais State University
2.7 nm W Mineirão
2.7 nm W Football at the 2016 Summer Olympics
2.7 nm W 2014 FIFA World Cup venues
2.9 nm NW Vila Olímpica
2.8 nm W Mineirinho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:46 2016