Boa Uniao II, Brazil Page

Other names: Boa União II

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.8593 Longitude -43.9254 Altitude (feet) 2739
Lat (DMS) 19° 51' 33S Long (DMS) 43° 55' 31W Altitude (meters) 834
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 764528

Weather Charts


Boa Uniao II Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boa Uniao II Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boa Uniao II Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Vila Minaslandia,Vila Sao Gabriel - Jacui
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Primeiro de Maio (0.4 nm)
Vila Suzana I (0.5 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (1.2 nm)
Biquinhas (1.4 nm)
Vila Aeroporto (1.4 nm)
Vila Santa Rosa (1.6 nm)
Vila Sao Gabriel (1.1 nm)
Mirante (1.7 nm)
Vila Sao Dimas (0.3 nm)
Vila Esplanada (0.4 nm)
Vila Ouro Minas (1.1 nm)
Boa Esperanca (1.3 nm)
Tres Marias (1.4 nm)
Morro dos Macacos (1.6 nm)
Andiroba (0.3 nm)
Vila Sao Paulo (0.4 nm)
Vila de Sa (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 1 nm W 288 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SNDZ Closed Via Brasil Heliport Belo Horizonte 2 nm W 294
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 13 nm N 349 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 56 nm W 249 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 84 nm E 74 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Belo Horizonte
2.0 nm NW Jesuit School of Philosophy and Theology
2.4 nm NW Vila Olímpica
2.4 nm W Federal University of Minas Gerais
2.4 nm W Faculdade de Medicina da Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
2.7 nm SW Lagoinha Church
2.6 nm W Mineirão
2.6 nm W Football at the 2016 Summer Olympics
2.6 nm W 2014 FIFA World Cup venues
2.7 nm W Mineirinho
2.7 nm W Minas Gerais State University
2.8 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Brazil
3.0 nm S Estádio Independência
3.0 nm W Church of Saint Francis of Assisi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:30 2016