Boa Esperanca, Brazil Page

Other names: Boa Esperança

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.8530 Longitude -43.9031 Altitude (feet) 2664
Lat (DMS) 19° 51' 11S Long (DMS) 43° 54' 11W Altitude (meters) 811
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 620841

Weather Charts


Boa Esperanca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boa Esperanca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boa Esperanca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Ouro Minas (0.6 nm)
Vila Sao Gabriel (0.7 nm)
Vila Esplanada (1.0 nm)
Vila Sao Dimas (1.1 nm)
Boa Uniao II (1.3 nm)
Vila Sao Gabriel - Jacui (1.3 nm)
Vila Sao Paulo (1.4 nm)
Beira-Linha (1.0 nm)
Antonio Ribeiro de Abreu (1.1 nm)
Novo Lajedo (1.4 nm)
Mirante (1.4 nm)
Tres Marias (0.2 nm)
Vila da Luz (0.5 nm)
Grotinha (0.6 nm)
Vila Maria (1.0 nm)
Mirtes (1.2 nm)
Sao Benedito (1.1 nm)
Barraginha (1.3 nm)
Morro dos Macacos (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 2 nm W 272 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SJCX Heli Hospital Pronto Socorro de Venda Nova Heliport Belo Horizonte 3 nm W 309
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 13 nm N 344 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 57 nm W 250 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 83 nm E 74 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Belo Horizonte
2.9 nm W Jesuit School of Philosophy and Theology
3.2 nm NW Vila Olímpica
3.4 nm S Estádio Independência
3.7 nm SW Lagoinha Church
3.7 nm W Federal University of Minas Gerais
3.7 nm W Faculdade de Medicina da Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:25:49 2016