Vila Sao Gabriel, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila São Gabriel

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.8462 Longitude -43.9129 Altitude (feet) 2696
Lat (DMS) 19° 50' 46S Long (DMS) 43° 54' 46W Altitude (meters) 821
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 655250

Weather Charts


Vila Sao Gabriel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Sao Gabriel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Sao Gabriel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Vila Ouro Minas
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Minaslandia (1.2 nm)
Vila Primeiro de Maio (1.4 nm)
Vila Suzana I (1.5 nm)
Mirante (0.8 nm)
Antonio Ribeiro de Abreu (0.8 nm)
Novo Lajedo (1.0 nm)
Boa Esperanca (0.7 nm)
Tres Marias (0.9 nm)
Beira-Linha (1.0 nm)
Vila da Luz (1.2 nm)
Grotinha (1.2 nm)
Vila Maria (1.6 nm)
Vila Esplanada (0.6 nm)
Vila Sao Dimas (1.0 nm)
Boa Uniao II (1.1 nm)
Vila Sao Gabriel - Jacui (1.2 nm)
Vila Sao Paulo (1.3 nm)
Andiroba (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 2 nm W 262 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SJCX Heli Hospital Pronto Socorro de Venda Nova Heliport Belo Horizonte 2 nm W 310
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 13 nm N 346 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 57 nm W 249 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 83 nm E 74 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Jesuit School of Philosophy and Theology
2.5 nm SW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Belo Horizonte
2.5 nm NW Vila Olímpica
3.4 nm SW Federal University of Minas Gerais
3.4 nm SW Faculdade de Medicina da Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
3.4 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Brazil
3.5 nm W Mineirão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:36 2016