Vila Jardim Brasilia, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila Jardim Brasília

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.9547 Longitude -44.1857 Altitude (feet) 2647
Lat (DMS) 19° 57' 17S Long (DMS) 44° 11' 9W Altitude (meters) 806
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 141605

Weather Charts


Vila Jardim Brasilia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Jardim Brasilia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Jardim Brasilia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salome (1.4 nm) Sitio (4.4 nm) Vila Granja Sao Joao (1.5 nm)
Betim (2.2 nm)
Vila Jardim Santa Cruz (2.3 nm)
Presidente Kennedy (2.6 nm)
Campos Elisios (2.6 nm)
Mocambeira (2.7 nm)
Vila Cemig (2.8 nm)
Piratininga (2.9 nm)
Sao Luiz (3.4 nm)
Vila Andorinha (3.4 nm)
Savassinha (3.7 nm)
Vila Morro Vermelho (4.0 nm)
Santo Antonio/Jardim Terezopolis (4.0 nm)
Vila Sao Caetano (4.1 nm)
Vila Nova Montese (4.2 nm)
Vila Olhos D'Agua (1.1 nm)
Vila Jardim Petropolis (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIZV Heli Sada Heliport Betim 3 nm E 94
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 14 nm E 65 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 22 nm N 32 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 40 nm W 250 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Betim
5.3 nm SE Sarzedo, Minas Gerais
5.6 nm NW Santo Afonso
6.1 nm S Mário Campos
7.5 nm SW São Joaquim de Bicas
8.9 nm W Juatuba
9.5 nm SW Igarapé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:26 2016